INFORMATION

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and are committed to protecting your personal information. We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy Policy at any time. Please review it frequently as the changes will be updated on our website. Our Privacy Policy outlines the type of Personal Information we collect, how we use it and in what circumstances we may disclose it to a third party.

The types of Personal Information we collect

We collect Personal Information such as First and Last names, phone number, email address, delivery address and credit card details. However, we do not keep credit card information. In the case of event/sponsorship we collect company details including the name and phone number of a contact person.

Where and How we collect the Personal Information

We collect Personal Information through our website, social media, competition participation, event and sponsorship. The personal information is obtained when a customer uses our website to make orders and purchases, subscribes to our newsletters, submitting testimonials, requesting event sponsorship or communicating with us through our “contact us” page.

Uses of Personal Information

The Personal Information we collect is used to complete transaction when an online order is made to identify the customer who placed the order, to ship the order, to inform the customer on the progress of the order and respond to customer queries. In other circumstances, with the customer’s permission, we may send promotional materials, upcoming products and events through emails. The customer has a choice to unsubscribe to our newsletter or any other promotional materials at any time.

Consent

By using our website, the customer agrees to our online Privacy Policy. This will allow us to use the Personal Information to identify the customer, process the order, verify credit card details, ship the order and attend to queries and complaints.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Satash do not disclose, sell, rent or exchange customer’s Personal Information to any third party. However, we may disclose the Personal Information if we are required by the law.

SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT

Our payment system is secured and protected by industry standard encryption. We do not keep customer’s financial information. We use a SSL security system that encodes all credit card and contact details to ensure their safety.

SSL security system provides security during digital communications and protects from hacking or data theft. SSL makes the website more secure by providing data encryption and website recognition.

Satash uses a high security system for online payment. Cardholder data is not stored on the server, it’s transmitted to the payment gateway at the time of the purchase. This data transmission is encrypted. Our SSL security system works seamlessly with your needs to give customers a safe, secured and satisfying shopping experience.

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

We currently use Australia Post for shipping orders. We issue a tracking number to our customers so you can track the parcel through the Australia Post website.

We offer free shipping Australia-wide for orders of $100 and over. All orders under $100 will be charged shipping costs according to the weight of the parcel.

Any orders received before 11am will be shipped the same business day, orders received after 11am will be shipped the next business day.

Our company located in Perth Western Australia, therefore all orders are shipped from Perth. The delivery estimated time is 2-7 business days depending on the State within Australia.

RETURN POLICY

At Satash, we are committed to providing high quality hair care products and excellent customer service. Our website provides information on all the products. We encourage customers to read the information before placing an order.

We will refund or exchange products that are faulty, damaged or if the wrong product has been shipped. Our return policy is 7 days. If 7 days have passed after the product has been received by the customer, we regret that we cannot offer a refund or exchange.

If the refund is approved, the full purchase price will be refunded the same way that original order was paid minus postage and handling charges.

Customers are responsible for the shipping cost for returning the product and need to email us a proof of returning the product.

Contact us to obtain a Return Authorization Number and the delivery address.

We do not accept returns, refund or exchange for the products due to the change of mind after the order has been processed.

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Currently, international shipping is not available

If you have any questions regarding this information page, please send us an email to info@satash.com.au